Theatre Credits

Theatre Productions

Love n Stuff, Oldham Coliseum, directed by Gitika Buttoo (2021)

The Magic of Wild Heather, CAST & National Theatre Public Acts co-production, dir by James Blakey (2021)

Meet Me at Dawn, HER Productions, directed by Ellie Rose (2021)

Outrageous Fortune, Deborah Newbold, directed by John Wright (2021)

Eugene, Dan Nicholas, directed by Emily Howlett, (touring 2021)

The Travelling Pantomime, directed by Juliet Forster, York Theatre Royal and local tour (2020)

Pop-up on the Patio, temporary outdoor space at York Theatre Royal (2020)

Less Than Human, directed by Juliet Forster, York Theatre Royal (2020)

Ladies That Bus, directed by Kirstie Davis, national tour (2020)

The Boy Who Cried Wolf, Tutti Frutti, national tour (2019)

Terror from the Skies, Matthew Bellwood, national tour (2019)

Wrestling the Walrus, 154 Collective, Manchester Royal Exchange, ARC, Yard London (2019)

Teechers, directed by Tom Wright, Gala Theatre (2019)

Black Teeth and a Brilliant Smile, Freedom Studios, national tour (2019)

Ghost Girl // Gwei Mui, Jennifer Tang, Camden People's Theatre (2019)

The Elves and the Shoemakers, York Theatre Royal (2018)

Two, directed by Tom Wright, Gala Theatre (2018)

Where Be Began, SBC Theatre, national tour (2018)

War With the Newts, Knaive Theatre, Summerhall Machine Shop and national tour (2018)

Alex and Eliza, Directed by Umar Ahmed, ARC Stockton (2018)

When We Were Brothers, Freedom Studios, site specific (2018)

The Vultures' Song, Blah Blah Blah, schools tour (2018)

666 Comments, Directed by Daniel Bye, performed by Aliki Chapple and Ben Rigby (2018)

Anywhere, OddManOut, Darlington Hippodrome (2018)

Outrage, Uncanny Theatre, national tour (2017/2018)

Pygmalion, English Theatre Frankfurt (2017)

Something Terrible Might Happen, Uncanny Theatre, national tour (2017)

The Astonishing Vacuum Cleaner Adventure, Sarah Punshon, One Tenth Human (2017)

Handbagged, English Theatre Frankfurt (2017)

Instructions for Border Crossing, Daniel Bye, Summerhall and tour (2017)

Phone Home, Upstart Theatre, Shoreditch Town Hall (2016)

After the Flood, Common Chorus, promenade production, Leeds riverside (2016)

Wind in the Willows, Promenade production, Knaresborough (2016)

WANTED, Chris Goode and Company, co-producers Transform & West Yorkshire Playhouse (2016)

Bassett, Sheffield Crucible (2016)

Penguin! Elephant!, Goblin, Chelsea Theatre (2015)

Under the Bed, 154 Collective, UK tour (2015)

Divas, Fine Mess Theatre, Pleasance Dome (2015)

Instant Light, Slung Low, Stockton International Riverside Festival (2015)

#ChipShoptheMusical R&DFreedom Studios (2015)

Winners R&D, Jack Bennett, ARC Stockton (2015)

Mr Tiger Goes Wild, Goblin, Chelsea Theatre and Pleasance Courtyard and tour (2014/15)

Games for Places, Outdoor games by Holly Gramazio for East Durham Creates (2014)

Weekend Rockstars, Middle Child, Hull Truck, Underbelly and tour (2014/15)

Home Sweet Home, Freedom Studios, Bradford Ukrainian Centre, Stockton Arc, The Albany (2014)

Pensioner Warehouse, Freedom Studios, Bradford Oastler Centre shop window (2014)

Shivoham, Manasamitra, touring production (2013)

Terminal, Whiteface Theatre, touring production (2013)

Pensioner Warehouse, Freedom Studios, Bradford Centenary Square shop window (2013)

Billy With His Boots On, Middle Child, Hull Truck and touring (2013)

Transform Festival (various), West Yorkshire Playhouse (2013)

Dick Whittington and His Cat, Middle Child, Fruit Hull (2012)

Apples, Middle Child, Hull Truck (2012)

The Situation Room, Oscar Mike, Shoreditch Town Hall and touring (2012/13)

Street Voices 4, Freedom Studios, touring (2013)

True Colours, Oscar Mike, Manchester Histories Festival (2012)

SET FIRE TO EVERYTHING!!!, RashDash, Lyric theatre, Latitude Festival and touring (2012)

Miss Dotty's Specs, Suitcase and Spectacles, educational schools tour (co-designer) (2012)

Days of Light, Starving Artists, Royal Exchange and Kendal Brewery Arts (2012)

The Tunnel, (co-creator) Bradford Theatre in the Mill (2012)

Working Lives, Pendulum Theatre, Seven Arts Centre (2011)

The Falling Sickness, Oscar Mike, Bradford Theatre in the Mill (2010)

Citizen Clown, Northern Creative Theatre, Carriageworks Leeds (2011)

The Crossing, (1 of 4 designers) Pointed Arrow, Leftbank Leeds (2010)

Dispatch, Dir: Jamie Richards, Mulberry Leeds shop window (2010)

Etiquette of Grief, (co-designer) Ellie Harrison, touring (2010)

Estate of Mind, Arakan Creative, touring (2010)

Country Music, West Yorkshire Playhouse (2010)

Dead Man's Shoes, Mooted Theatre, touring production (2010)

The Elephant in the Room triple bill, Northern Creative Theatre, touring production (2010)

The Lone and Level Sands, Simon Brewis, Leeds Parish Church (2010)

Dial, Whiteface Theatre, touring production (2009)

Monday, Red Ladder, Carriageworks Leeds (2009)


Opera

Amy's Last Dive, Wingbeats, touring production (2012)

The Poisoned Kiss, LYO, Carriageworks Leeds (2012)


Dance

Rudra, Choreographer: Sonia Sabri, Manasamitra, York Minster and touring (2013)

The Odd One and The Even Twos, Choreographer: Marcella Cappelletti, The Place London (2007)


Associate Design

The Damned United, Designer: Signe Beckmann, Red Ladder, West Yorkshire Playhouse & Derby Theatre (2016)

Saturday Night, Sunday Morning, Middle Child, Fruit Hull (2013)

The Ugly Sisters, Designer: Alison McDowall, RashDash, West Yorkshire Playhouse and touring (2013)


Installations

The Park, West Yorkshire Playhouse front of house (2013)

Wunderkammer, Bradford Theatre in the Mill front of house (2012)

KNOWLEDGE: Burglary AwarenessLeeds University/West Yorkshire Police (2009)